September 22, 2019

September 20, 2019

September 14, 2019

September 7, 2019

September 4, 2019

September 4, 2019

August 26, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

RTC 2019: Thank You!

September 22, 2019

1/5
Please reload

Featured Posts

WCVF Schedule: Fall 2015

October 20, 2015

MONDAY:

7:00-9:00 NPR

9:00-10:00 Morning Show

1:00-2:00 Harper Horton

4:00-6:00 NPR

6:00-7:00 Maddie Eberhardt

7:00-8:00 Captain Lola

8:00-9:00 Wayne Warnke and Madison Breslin (The Coffee Hour)

9:00-10:00 Kris Harris

10:00-11:00 Kristen Ahearn and Jay Muscietta (Late Night Jams)

 

TUESDAY:

7:00-9:00 NPR

10:00-11:00 Global Village

1:00-2:00 Emily Green

3:00-4:00 Arjumand Ali

4:00-6:00 NPR

6:00-7:00 Kim and Caiden

7:00-8:00 Kinard

8:00-9:00 Kurefe Ejekpokpo

9:00-10:00 John Stefaniak

10:00-12:00 Anna Chicco (Highly Annamated)

 

WEDNESDAY:

7:00-9:00 NPR

9:00-10:00 Morning Show

10:00-11:00 Putamayo

11:00-12:00 Rodney Mosher

12:00-1:00 John Cullen WDVL Simulcast

1:00-2:00 Global Village

3:00-4:00 Rick Sterling

4:00-6:00 NPR

6:00-7:00 Kinard

7:00-8:00 Local Lo-Down

8:00-9:00 Hannah Linenfelser and Louise Zollinger (Alt Vibes)

9:00-10:00 Third Wave

 

THURSDAY:

7:00-9:00 NPR

9:00-10:00 Morning Show

12:00-1:00 Blue Devils Radio

3:00-4:00 Ian Elder and Kyle Mascara

4:00-6:00 NPR

6:00-7:00 Dianna ft. Julia Furman (Benevolent Overlord Hour)

7:00-8:00 Amanda Kosich

8:00-9:00 East Indies

9:00-10:00 Matt Pantano - Night at the Cinema

10:00-11:00 Sarah Newman and Hannah Witting (Half Baked)

11:00-12:00 Kale Mendez-deMello

 

FRIDAY:

7:00-9:00 NPR

9:00-10:00 Morning Show

12:00-1:00 High Noon Friday

1:00-2:00 Upstate Theatre

2:00-3:00 Christopher Hoyt

4:00-6:00 NPR

6:00-7:00 Matt Allan

7:00-8:00 Maddie Breslin and Wayne Warnke (The Coffee Hour)

9:00-10:00 Anthony Merchant (Left of the Dial)

 

SATURDAY: 

12:00-2:00 Keyara Allen (Aimless Musings)

2:00-3:00 Mike and Robb’s Survivor Show (Gilchriest/Lucurto)

3:00-4:00 Miles Pierce

6:00-7:00 Amy Gruttadaria (Memory Road)

7:00-9:00 Melissa Fuchs (Rock Metamorphasis)

9:00-10:00 Dylan Metz and Joshua Arreaga

10:00-11:00 Judy Muller (Showtune Saturdays)

 

SUNDAY:

11:00-12:00 Keeping it Classical (Emily Hayes and Katie Allen)

12:00-1:00 Harper Fischer (Brunch with the Beatles)

4:00-6:00 Kaitlyn Cox and Meaghan Griffin

7:00-8:00 Zappograth (Emily Hayes and Christian McGrath)

9:00-10:00 Captain Mikey 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Search By Tags